Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köpenick, GermanyKöpenickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKöpenick Germany

What day is it in Köpenick right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Köpenick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Köpenick to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köpenick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Köpenick
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Köpenick

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Köpenick

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Koepenick
  • Berlin-Köpenick
  • Copenicum
  • Kjopenik
  • Kopenik
  • Verwaltungsbezirk Kopenick
  • Verwaltungsbezirk Köpenick
  • Копенік
  • Кёпеник

Country

Köpenick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

67,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köpenick (Berlin)

Berlin ... 16 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Leipzig ... 156 km
Kleinzschocher ... 160 km
Großzschocher ... 161 km
Prague ... 269 km
Poznań ... 269 km
Marienthal ... 306 km
Wandsbek ... 307 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 310 km
Hamburg ... 312 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 314 km
Wrocław ... 314 km
Eimsbüttel ... 315 km
Altona ... 316 km
Malmö ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Bremen ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Brno ... 433 km
Gdańsk ... 457 km
Ostrava ... 474 km
Łódź ... 478 km
Münster ... 479 km
Århus ... 489 km