Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hellersdorf, GermanyHellersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHellersdorf Germany

What day is it in Hellersdorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hellersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hellersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hellersdorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Hellersdorf

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hellersdorf

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Hellersdorf
  • hlrsdwrp
  • הלרסדורף

Country

Hellersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

74,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hellersdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 16 km
Szczecin ... 125 km
Dresden ... 164 km
Leipzig ... 165 km
Poznań ... 267 km
Prague ... 277 km
Marienthal ... 305 km
Wandsbek ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 311 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Altona ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 317 km
Malmö ... 342 km
Copenhagen ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Brno ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 451 km
Gdynia ... 451 km
Łódź ... 477 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Münster ... 483 km
Katowice ... 501 km
Dortmund ... 505 km
Wiesbaden ... 507 km