Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pankow, GermanyPankowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPankow Germany

What day is it in Pankow right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pankow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pankow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pankow
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Pankow

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pankow

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Pankow
  • Pankov
  • Pankow
  • pankw
  • pnqw
  • Панков
  • פנקו
  • پانکو

Country

Pankow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

57,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pankow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 5 km
Szczecin ... 132 km
Leipzig ... 159 km
Dresden ... 170 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Prague ... 285 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 294 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Brno ... 452 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Münster ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Łódź ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 504 km