Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederschönhausen, GermanyNiederschönhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederschönhausen Germany

What day is it in Niederschönhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederschönhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederschönhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederschönhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Niederschönhausen

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Niederschönhausen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Niederschonhausen
  • Berlin-Niederschönhausen
  • Nidershjonkhauzen
  • Нидершёнхаузен

Country

Niederschönhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederschönhausen (Berlin)

Berlin ... 7 km
Szczecin ... 131 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Prague ... 287 km
Marienthal ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 334 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Copenhagen ... 347 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Brno ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Gdańsk ... 463 km
Münster ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Łódź ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 496 km
Augsburg ... 505 km