Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buch, GermanyBuchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBuch Germany

What day is it in Buch right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Buch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Buch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Buch
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Buch

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Buch

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Buch
  • Bukh
  • Бух

Country

Buch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buch (Berlin)

Berlin ... 14 km
Szczecin ... 122 km
Leipzig ... 169 km
Dresden ... 176 km
Poznań ... 276 km
Prague ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Altona ... 303 km
Hannover ... 303 km
Malmö ... 330 km
Wrocław ... 330 km
Copenhagen ... 343 km
Bydgoszcz ... 365 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 400 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Brno ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 454 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Münster ... 476 km
Łódź ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 498 km
Wiesbaden ... 506 km
Augsburg ... 513 km