Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Französisch Buchholz, GermanyFranzösisch BuchholzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFranzösisch Buchholz Germany

What day is it in Französisch Buchholz right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Französisch Buchholz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Französisch Buchholz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Französisch Buchholz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Französisch Buchholz
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Französisch Buchholz

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Französisch Buchholz

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Buchholz
  • Berlin-Franzoesisch Buchholz
  • Berlin-Französisch Buchholz
  • Buchholz
  • Francjozish-Bukhkhol'c
  • Францёзиш-Буххольц

Country

Französisch Buchholz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Französisch Buchholz (Berlin)

Berlin ... 9 km
Szczecin ... 128 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Poznań ... 281 km
Prague ... 288 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 297 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Altona ... 299 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Copenhagen ... 346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km
Brno ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Münster ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Łódź ... 493 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 508 km