Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heiligensee, GermanyHeiligenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeiligensee Germany

What day is it in Heiligensee right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heiligensee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heiligensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heiligensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heiligensee
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Heiligensee

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Heiligensee

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Heiligensee
  • Kolonie Neu-Heiligensee

Country

Heiligensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heiligensee (Berlin)

Berlin ... 17 km
Szczecin ... 138 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Dresden ... 177 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 283 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Eimsbüttel ... 284 km
Altona ... 285 km
Prague ... 294 km
Poznań ... 296 km
Malmö ... 330 km
Copenhagen ... 342 km
Wrocław ... 346 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Bydgoszcz ... 386 km
Nürnberg ... 389 km
Münster ... 456 km
Brno ... 463 km
Gdynia ... 472 km
Gdańsk ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Bochum ... 499 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 501 km
Augsburg ... 504 km