Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falkensee, GermanyFalkenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFalkensee Germany

What day is it in Falkensee right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Falkensee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Falkensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Falkensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Falkensee
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Falkensee

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Falkensee

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fal'kenze
  • Falkensee
  • Falkenze
  • fa er ken sai
  • falknzy
  • falknzyh
  • falkynsy
  • Фалкензе
  • Фалькензе
  • Ֆալկենզե
  • פאלקנזה
  • فالكنزيه
  • فالکنزی
  • فالکینسی
  • 法尔肯塞

Country

Falkensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falkensee (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 26 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Szczecin ... 151 km
Dresden ... 174 km
Marienthal ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 266 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Hamburg ... 271 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Eimsbüttel ... 275 km
Altona ... 276 km
Prague ... 292 km
Poznań ... 308 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 346 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 399 km
Münster ... 443 km
Dortmund ... 465 km
Brno ... 465 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Gdynia ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 488 km
Augsburg ... 494 km