Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reinickendorf, GermanyReinickendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReinickendorf Germany

What day is it in Reinickendorf right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Reinickendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Reinickendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reinickendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Reinickendorf
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Reinickendorf

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Reinickendorf

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Reinickendorf
  • Reinickendorf
  • ryynyqndwrp
  • רייניקנדורף
  • رائینکنڈورف

Country

Reinickendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

75,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reinickendorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 137 km
Leipzig ... 156 km
Dresden ... 170 km
Marienthal ... 283 km
Wandsbek ... 284 km
Prague ... 287 km
Poznań ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 292 km
Altona ... 293 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 348 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Bydgoszcz ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Brno ... 455 km
Münster ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 469 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 498 km
Łódź ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 501 km