Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilhelmstadt, GermanyWilhelmstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilhelmstadt Germany

What day is it in Wilhelmstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilhelmstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilhelmstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilhelmstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wilhelmstadt

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Wilhelmstadt

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wilhelmstadt
  • Wilhelmstadt

Country

Wilhelmstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilhelmstadt (Berlin)

Berlin ... 19 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Szczecin ... 149 km
Dresden ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 273 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Hannover ... 277 km
Hamburg ... 279 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Altona ... 283 km
Prague ... 286 km
Poznań ... 301 km
Malmö ... 340 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 351 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 393 km
Münster ... 449 km
Brno ... 458 km
Dortmund ... 471 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km
Gdynia ... 482 km
Gdańsk ... 482 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km