Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöneberg, GermanySchönebergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöneberg Germany

What day is it in Schöneberg right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schöneberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schöneberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöneberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schöneberg
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Schöneberg

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Schöneberg

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoeneberg
  • Schöneberg

Country

Schöneberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

115,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöneberg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Prague ... 276 km
Poznań ... 287 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Hannover ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 294 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 297 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Altona ... 299 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Malmö ... 347 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Brno ... 445 km
Münster ... 462 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Łódź ... 496 km