Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichshain, GermanyFriedrichshainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichshain Germany

What day is it in Friedrichshain right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Friedrichshain to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Friedrichshain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichshain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichshain
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Friedrichshain

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichshain

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Friedrichshain
  • Fridrikhskhajn
  • Verwaltungsbezirk Friedrichshain
  • fei te lie si hai yin
  • prydrykshyyn
  • Фридрихсхайн
  • פרידריכסהיין
  • فریڈرشہائین-کریوزبرگ
  • 腓特烈斯海因

Country

Friedrichshain is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

117,829 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichshain (Berlin)

Berlin ... 4 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 156 km
Kleinzschocher ... 161 km
Großzschocher ... 162 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Prague ... 278 km
Poznań ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 294 km
Wandsbek ... 295 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 298 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Altona ... 304 km
Wrocław ... 326 km
Malmö ... 342 km
Copenhagen ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Brno ... 444 km
Gdańsk ... 463 km
Münster ... 471 km
Århus ... 478 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Łódź ... 489 km