Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biesdorf, GermanyBiesdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBiesdorf Germany

What day is it in Biesdorf right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Biesdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Biesdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biesdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biesdorf
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Biesdorf

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Biesdorf

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Biesdorf

Country

Biesdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biesdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 129 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Poznań ... 271 km
Prague ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 310 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Copenhagen ... 358 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Brno ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 456 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Münster ... 479 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Łódź ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Wiesbaden ... 502 km
Augsburg ... 503 km