Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichshagen, GermanyFriedrichshagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichshagen Germany

What day is it in Friedrichshagen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friedrichshagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichshagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichshagen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Friedrichshagen

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichshagen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Friedrichshagen

Country

Friedrichshagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichshagen (Berlin)

Berlin ... 19 km
Szczecin ... 131 km
Dresden ... 155 km
Leipzig ... 159 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Prague ... 268 km
Marienthal ... 309 km
Wandsbek ... 310 km
Wrocław ... 311 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Altona ... 320 km
Malmö ... 351 km
Bydgoszcz ... 359 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Brno ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 454 km
Ostrava ... 471 km
Łódź ... 474 km
Münster ... 483 km
Katowice ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 499 km
Munich ... 502 km