Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königs Wusterhausen, GermanyKönigs WusterhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigs Wusterhausen Germany

What day is it in Königs Wusterhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königs Wusterhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königs Wusterhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königs Wusterhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Königs Wusterhausen

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Königs Wusterhausen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigs Vusterkhauzen
  • Kenigs-Vusterkhauzen
  • Kenigsvusterhauzene
  • Kjonigs-Vusterkhauzen
  • Koenigs Wusterhausen
  • Konigs Wusterhausen
  • Königs Wusterhausen
  • Kēnigsvusterhauzene
  • Parsk
  • ke ni xi si wu si te hao sen
  • kwnyghz fwstrhawzn
  • kwnygz wwstrhawzn
  • Кенигс Вустерхаузен
  • Кенігс-Вустерхаузен
  • Кёнигс-Вустерхаузен
  • Քյոնիգս Վուստերհաուզեն
  • קניגס ווסטרהאוזן
  • كونيغز فوسترهاوزن
  • کونیگز ووسترهاوزن
  • 柯尼希斯武斯特豪森

Country

Königs Wusterhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königs Wusterhausen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 31 km
Dresden ... 138 km
Szczecin ... 145 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Prague ... 252 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Wrocław ... 303 km
Hannover ... 313 km
Marienthal ... 317 km
Wandsbek ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 322 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 325 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Altona ... 327 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Malmö ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Copenhagen ... 381 km
Bremen ... 396 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Brno ... 417 km
Gdańsk ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 461 km
Gdynia ... 462 km
Łódź ... 471 km
Münster ... 483 km
Augsburg ... 485 km
Katowice ... 487 km
Munich ... 487 km