Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Storkow, GermanyStorkowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStorkow Germany

What day is it in Storkow right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Storkow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Storkow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Storkow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Storkow
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Storkow

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Storkow

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtorkov
  • Storkov
  • Storkow
  • ashtrkw
  • shi tuo er ke
  • shtwrkw
  • Шторков
  • Շտորկով
  • اشترکو
  • شتوركو
  • 施托尔科

Country

Storkow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Storkow (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 52 km
Dresden ... 134 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Prague ... 242 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Bydgoszcz ... 340 km
Marienthal ... 341 km
Wandsbek ... 341 km
Hamburg ... 346 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Altona ... 351 km
Malmö ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 384 km
Copenhagen ... 392 km
Brno ... 399 km
Bremen ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Ostrava ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 443 km
Gdynia ... 445 km
Łódź ... 447 km
Katowice ... 464 km
Vienna ... 487 km
Munich ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 492 km