Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubin, GermanyLubinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLubin Germany

What day is it in Lubin right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubin
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Lubin

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Lubin

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liben
  • Libene
  • Ljubben
  • Lubben
  • Lubben (Spreewald)
  • Lubin
  • Lubin (Blota)
  • Lubin (Błota)
  • Luebben
  • Lyuben
  • Lübben
  • Lübben (Spreewald)
  • lwbn
  • lwiben
  • Либен
  • Люббен
  • Լյուբեն
  • لوبن
  • 뤼벤

Country

Lubin is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubin (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 75 km
Dresden ... 99 km
Leipzig ... 139 km
Szczecin ... 173 km
Prague ... 208 km
Poznań ... 249 km
Wrocław ... 268 km
Hannover ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 354 km
Nürnberg ... 354 km
Wandsbek ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 355 km
Hamburg ... 359 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 362 km
Eimsbüttel ... 363 km
Altona ... 363 km
Brno ... 372 km
Malmö ... 410 km
Ostrava ... 421 km
Copenhagen ... 425 km
Bremen ... 426 km
Bielefeld ... 429 km
Łódź ... 448 km
Katowice ... 451 km
Vienna ... 456 km
Munich ... 458 km
Augsburg ... 460 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 468 km