Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Liebenwerda, GermanyBad LiebenwerdaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Liebenwerda Germany

What day is it in Bad Liebenwerda right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Liebenwerda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Liebenwerda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Liebenwerda
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Liebenwerda

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Liebenwerda

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Libenverda
  • Bad Liebenwerda
  • Bad-Libenverda
  • Liebenwerda
  • Rukow
  • ba te li ben wei da
  • bad lybnfyrda
  • Бад Либенверда
  • Бад-Либенверда
  • Բադ Լիբենվերդա
  • باد ليبنفيردا
  • باد لیبن‌وردا
  • 巴特利本韦达

Country

Bad Liebenwerda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Liebenwerda (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 59 km
Leipzig ... 85 km
Berlin ... 111 km
Prague ... 178 km
Szczecin ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 295 km
Poznań ... 300 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Marienthal ... 348 km
Wandsbek ... 349 km
Hamburg ... 353 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 356 km
Altona ... 356 km
Eimsbüttel ... 357 km
Brno ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Munich ... 400 km
Augsburg ... 400 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Bydgoszcz ... 410 km
Ostrava ... 433 km
Vienna ... 436 km
Wiesbaden ... 441 km
Malmö ... 451 km
Stuttgart ... 453 km
Mannheim ... 454 km
Copenhagen ... 463 km
Münster ... 465 km