Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weinböhla, GermanyWeinböhlaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeinböhla Germany

What day is it in Weinböhla right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weinböhla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weinböhla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weinböhla
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Weinböhla

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Weinböhla

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnbela
  • Vajnbjola
  • Weinboehla
  • Weinboehla vald
  • Weinbohla
  • Weinböhla
  • Weinböhla vald
  • wei yin bo he la
  • Вайнбела
  • Вайнбёла
  • Вајнбела
  • 韦因伯赫拉

Country

Weinböhla is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weinböhla (Saxony)

Dresden ... 19 km
Leipzig ... 98 km
Prague ... 137 km
Berlin ... 150 km
Szczecin ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 275 km
Wrocław ... 278 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Brno ... 326 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Munich ... 370 km
Augsburg ... 375 km
Marienthal ... 384 km
Wandsbek ... 386 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 392 km
Altona ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Ostrava ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Bydgoszcz ... 416 km
Bremen ... 435 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Stuttgart ... 439 km
Wiesbaden ... 442 km
Mannheim ... 448 km
Katowice ... 449 km
Karlsruhe ... 477 km