Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilsdruff, GermanyWilsdruffGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilsdruff Germany

What day is it in Wilsdruff right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wilsdruff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wilsdruff to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilsdruff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilsdruff
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Wilsdruff

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Wilsdruff

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'sdruf
  • Vilsdruf
  • Vilsdrufa
  • Wilsdruff
  • fylzdrwf
  • wei er si de lu fu
  • wylzdrwf
  • Вилсдруф
  • Вильсдруф
  • فيلزدروف
  • ویلزدروف
  • 维尔斯德鲁夫

Country

Wilsdruff is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilsdruff (Saxony)

Dresden ... 17 km
Leipzig ... 99 km
Prague ... 128 km
Berlin ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 274 km
Wrocław ... 280 km
Poznań ... 310 km
Brno ... 320 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Munich ... 357 km
Augsburg ... 363 km
Vienna ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 391 km
Wandsbek ... 393 km
Hamburg ... 395 km
Altona ... 399 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 399 km
Ostrava ... 403 km
Bielefeld ... 415 km
Bydgoszcz ... 425 km
Bratislava ... 429 km
Stuttgart ... 429 km
Wiesbaden ... 437 km
Bremen ... 439 km
Mannheim ... 441 km
Katowice ... 448 km
Karlsruhe ... 469 km