Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großröhrsdorf, GermanyGroßröhrsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßröhrsdorf Germany

What day is it in Großröhrsdorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großröhrsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großröhrsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großröhrsdorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Großröhrsdorf

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Großröhrsdorf

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosr'orsdorf
  • Grosrersdorf
  • Grosrersdorfa
  • Grosrjorsdorf
  • Grosrērsdorfa
  • Grossroehrsdorf
  • Grossrohrsdorf
  • Großröhrsdorf
  • Wulke Redorjecy
  • Wulke Rědorjecy
  • da lei er si duo fu
  • ghrws rwrsdwrf
  • grsrwrdwrf
  • Гросрерсдорф
  • Гросрьорсдорф
  • Гросрёрсдорф
  • Гросрөрсдорф
  • غروس رورسدورف
  • گرسروردورف
  • 大勒尔斯多夫

Country

Großröhrsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großröhrsdorf (Saxony)

Dresden ... 25 km
Prague ... 121 km
Leipzig ... 134 km
Berlin ... 160 km
Wrocław ... 242 km
Szczecin ... 255 km
Poznań ... 272 km
Brno ... 299 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Ostrava ... 371 km
Vienna ... 374 km
Munich ... 385 km
Bydgoszcz ... 387 km
Augsburg ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Katowice ... 413 km
Marienthal ... 413 km
Wandsbek ... 414 km
Hamburg ... 417 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 421 km
Altona ... 421 km
Eimsbüttel ... 421 km
Łódź ... 442 km
Bielefeld ... 450 km
Stuttgart ... 467 km
Bremen ... 468 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 481 km