Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoyerswerda, GermanyHoyerswerdaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHoyerswerda Germany

What day is it in Hoyerswerda right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoyerswerda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoyerswerda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hoyerswerda
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hoyerswerda

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hoyerswerda

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goersverda
  • Hojerice
  • Hojersverda
  • Hojeřice
  • Hoyerswerda
  • Hoyerswerda/Wojerecy
  • Hoyerwerda
  • Khojersverda
  • Wojerce
  • Wojerecy
  • Worjejce
  • Wórjejce
  • hoierusuvu~eruda
  • huo ye si wei da
  • hwyrsfyrda
  • khwyrzwrda
  • Гоєрсверда
  • Хойерсверда
  • Хојерсверда
  • خویرزوردا
  • هويرسفيردا
  • ホイエルスヴェルダ
  • 霍耶斯韦达

Country

Hoyerswerda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoyerswerda (Saxony)

Dresden ... 59 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Prague ... 150 km
Leipzig ... 150 km
Szczecin ... 221 km
Wrocław ... 227 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Brno ... 312 km
Nürnberg ... 334 km
Bydgoszcz ... 355 km
Ostrava ... 369 km
Hannover ... 375 km
Vienna ... 395 km
Katowice ... 405 km
Marienthal ... 407 km
Wandsbek ... 408 km
Hamburg ... 412 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 415 km
Eimsbüttel ... 416 km
Altona ... 416 km
Łódź ... 421 km
Munich ... 421 km
Bratislava ... 429 km
Augsburg ... 431 km
Bielefeld ... 461 km
Malmö ... 470 km
Bremen ... 471 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Kraków ... 481 km