Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niesky, GermanyNieskyGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiesky Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niesky to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niesky

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Niesky
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Niesky

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Niesky

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niska
  • Niski
  • Nīski
  • ni si ji
  • nyzky
  • Ниски
  • Ніскі
  • نيزكي
  • نیزکی
  • 尼斯基

Country

Niesky is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niesky (Saxony)

Dresden ... 91 km
Prague ... 137 km
Berlin ... 177 km
Wrocław ... 179 km
Leipzig ... 197 km
Poznań ... 209 km
Szczecin ... 236 km
Brno ... 272 km
Ostrava ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Katowice ... 356 km
Vienna ... 362 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Łódź ... 376 km
Bratislava ... 392 km
Hannover ... 424 km
Kraków ... 432 km
Munich ... 434 km
Augsburg ... 450 km
Marienthal ... 455 km
Gdańsk ... 456 km
Wandsbek ... 456 km
Hamburg ... 460 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 463 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Eimsbüttel ... 464 km
Altona ... 464 km
Malmö ... 497 km
Warsaw ... 506 km