Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stuttgart, GermanyStuttgartGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStuttgart Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stuttgart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stuttgart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stuttgart
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Stuttgart

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Stuttgart

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estugarda
  • STR
  • Shhutgart
  • Shtutgart
  • Shtutgarti
  • Shtuttgart
  • Stocarda
  • Stoccarda
  • Stoutnkarde
  • Stucarda
  • Stuggart
  • Stutgardia
  • Stutgartas
  • Stutgarte
  • Stutgarto
  • Stutqart
  • Stuttgart
  • ashtwtgart
  • ch tuthth kar th
  • icututkart
  • shtwtgart
  • shtwtghart
  • shuto~uttogaruto
  • si tu jia te
  • stutagarta
  • stwtgrt
  • syututeugaleuteu
  • Ştutqart
  • Štutgartas
  • Štutgarte
  • Στουτγκάρδη
  • Штутгарт
  • Штуттгарт
  • Щутгарт
  • שטוטגארט
  • שטוטגרט
  • اشتوتگارت
  • سٹٹگارٹ
  • شتوتغارت
  • شتوتگارت
  • شٹوٹگارٹ
  • श्टुटगार्ट
  • স্টুটগার্ট
  • સ્ટુટગાર્ટ
  • இசுடுட்கார்ட்
  • സ്റ്റുട്ട്ഗാർട്ട്
  • ชตุทท์การ์ท
  • შტუტგარტი
  • シュトゥットガルト
  • 斯图加特
  • 슈투트가르트

Country

Stuttgart is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

589,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stuttgart (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 117 km
Augsburg ... 145 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Zürich ... 164 km
Nürnberg ... 170 km
Munich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Köln ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Aachen ... 331 km
Bochum ... 336 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Essen ... 342 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 344 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Milan ... 365 km
Münster ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Hannover ... 398 km
Turin ... 426 km
Dresden ... 443 km
Prague ... 444 km
Brussels ... 449 km