Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemmingen, GermanyHemmingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemmingen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hemmingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hemmingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemmingen
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Hemmingen

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hemmingen

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hemmigen
  • Hemmingen

Country

Hemmingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemmingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 15 km
Karlsruhe ... 53 km
Mannheim ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 108 km
Wiesbaden ... 148 km
Augsburg ... 159 km
Zürich ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
München ... 219 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Köln ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Aachen ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Essen ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Münster ... 359 km
Milano ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 382 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Turin ... 432 km
Brussels ... 434 km
Dresden ... 447 km