Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sersheim, GermanySersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSersheim Germany

What day is it in Sersheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sersheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Sersheim

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sersheim

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zersgajm
  • Zerskhajm
  • sai er si hai mu
  • srshaym
  • Зерсгайм
  • Зерсхайм
  • Зерсхајм
  • سرسهایم
  • 塞尔斯海姆

Country

Sersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sersheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 50 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Strasbourg ... 111 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Nürnberg ... 174 km
Zürich ... 180 km
Munich ... 225 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Köln ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Aachen ... 308 km
Bochum ... 312 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Essen ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Münster ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Milan ... 386 km
Brussels ... 428 km
Turin ... 442 km
Dresden ... 442 km