Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Güglingen, GermanyGüglingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGüglingen Germany

What day is it in Güglingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Güglingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Güglingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Güglingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Güglingen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Güglingen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giglingen
  • Gjuglingen
  • Gueglingen
  • Guglingen
  • Güglingen
  • ghwghlynghn
  • gwglyngn
  • gyukuringen
  • ju ge lin gen
  • Гиглинген
  • Гюглинген
  • Гюглінген
  • غوغلينغن
  • گوگلینگن
  • ギュクリンゲン
  • 居格林根

Country

Güglingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Güglingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 35 km
Karlsruhe ... 49 km
Mannheim ... 64 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Wiesbaden ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 172 km
Zürich ... 191 km
Munich ... 230 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Köln ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Dortmund ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Bochum ... 302 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Essen ... 308 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Münster ... 338 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Milan ... 397 km
Brussels ... 421 km
Dresden ... 438 km
Antwerpen ... 438 km