Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freiberg am Neckar, GermanyFreiberg am NeckarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreiberg am Neckar Germany

What day is it in Freiberg am Neckar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freiberg am Neckar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freiberg am Neckar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freiberg am Neckar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Freiberg am Neckar

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Freiberg am Neckar

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajberg am Nekar
  • Frajberg-am-Nekkar
  • Frajberg-na-Nekkare
  • Freiberg
  • fraybrg am nkar
  • fraybrgh am nykar
  • nei ka he pan fu lai bei ge
  • Фрайберг-ам-Неккар
  • Фрайберг-на-Неккаре
  • Фрајберг ам Некар
  • فرايبرغ آم نيكار
  • فرایبرگ آم نکار
  • 内卡河畔弗赖贝格

Country

Freiberg am Neckar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freiberg am Neckar (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 148 km
Augsburg ... 150 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Zürich ... 180 km
Munich ... 209 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Köln ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 304 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Aachen ... 322 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Essen ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Münster ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
Hannover ... 381 km
Milan ... 382 km
Dresden ... 432 km
Prague ... 437 km
Turin ... 442 km