Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ditzingen, GermanyDitzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDitzingen Germany

What day is it in Ditzingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ditzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ditzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ditzingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ditzingen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ditzingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dicingen
  • Ditcingen
  • di qin gen
  • dytzyngn
  • dytzynjyn
  • Дитцинген
  • Дицинген
  • Дітцинген
  • ديتزينجين
  • دیتزینگن
  • 迪钦根

Country

Ditzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ditzingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 57 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 110 km
Wiesbaden ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Zürich ... 166 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Munich ... 215 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 331 km
Essen ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Münster ... 364 km
Milan ... 370 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Turin ... 428 km
Brussels ... 439 km
Dresden ... 447 km