Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stuttgart-Ost, GermanyStuttgart-OstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStuttgart-Ost Germany

What day is it in Stuttgart-Ost right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stuttgart-Ost to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stuttgart-Ost

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stuttgart-Ost
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Stuttgart-Ost

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Stuttgart-Ost

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • S-Ost
  • Stgt-Ost

Country

Stuttgart-Ost is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,500 People

Elevation above sea level

300m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stuttgart-Ost (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 3 km
Karlsruhe ... 70 km
Mannheim ... 98 km
Strasbourg ... 120 km
Augsburg ... 143 km
Wiesbaden ... 163 km
Zürich ... 165 km
Nürnberg ... 167 km
Munich ... 203 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Köln ... 298 km
Wuppertal ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Aachen ... 333 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Essen ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 344 km
Mönchengladbach ... 345 km
Duisburg ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Milan ... 366 km
Münster ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Hannover ... 397 km
Turin ... 427 km
Dresden ... 440 km
Prague ... 441 km