Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winnenden, GermanyWinnendenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWinnenden Germany

What day is it in Winnenden right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winnenden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winnenden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Winnenden
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Winnenden

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Winnenden

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinenden
  • Vinnenden
  • Winnenden
  • wen nen deng
  • wynndn
  • Виненден
  • Винненден
  • Вінненден
  • وينندن
  • وینندن
  • 温嫩登

Country

Winnenden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winnenden (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Mannheim ... 101 km
Augsburg ... 133 km
Strasbourg ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Zürich ... 180 km
Munich ... 193 km
Bonn ... 276 km
Köln ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 329 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Bochum ... 336 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Essen ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 348 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Münster ... 368 km
Milan ... 376 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Dresden ... 422 km
Prague ... 424 km
Turin ... 441 km