Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plüderhausen, GermanyPlüderhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlüderhausen Germany

What day is it in Plüderhausen right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plüderhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plüderhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plüderhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plüderhausen
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Plüderhausen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Plüderhausen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pliderkhauzen
  • Pljudergauzen
  • Pljuderkhauzen
  • Pluederhausen
  • Plüderhausen
  • pu lu de lao sen
  • Плидерхаузен
  • Плюдергаузен
  • Плюдерхаузен
  • 普吕德劳森

Country

Plüderhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plüderhausen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 34 km
Karlsruhe ... 99 km
Augsburg ... 115 km
Mannheim ... 118 km
Nürnberg ... 139 km
Strasbourg ... 150 km
Munich ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Zürich ... 179 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Köln ... 317 km
Wuppertal ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 350 km
Bochum ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Aachen ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 357 km
Essen ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Milan ... 369 km
Münster ... 383 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Prague ... 412 km
Dresden ... 414 km
Turin ... 438 km