Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Welzheim, GermanyWelzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWelzheim Germany

What day is it in Welzheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Welzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Welzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Welzheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Welzheim

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Welzheim

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vel'cgajm
  • Vel'ckhajm
  • Velckhajm
  • Velshaym
  • fltshaym
  • wei er ci hai mu
  • wltshaym
  • Велцхајм
  • Вельцгайм
  • Вельцхайм
  • فلتسهايم
  • ولتسهایم
  • 韦尔茨海姆

Country

Welzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Welzheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 39 km
Karlsruhe ... 100 km
Mannheim ... 116 km
Augsburg ... 116 km
Nürnberg ... 132 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 173 km
Munich ... 176 km
Zürich ... 188 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Köln ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Düsseldorf ... 345 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 349 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 350 km
Aachen ... 353 km
Essen ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Mönchengladbach ... 361 km
Duisburg ... 363 km
Münster ... 376 km
Milan ... 378 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Prague ... 406 km
Dresden ... 407 km
Turin ... 447 km