Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wüstenrot, GermanyWüstenrotGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWüstenrot Germany

What day is it in Wüstenrot right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wüstenrot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wüstenrot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wüstenrot
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wüstenrot

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wüstenrot

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vistenrot
  • Vjustenrot
  • Wuestenrot
  • Wüstenrot
  • vu~yusutenroto
  • wei si teng luo te
  • Вистенрот
  • Вюстенрот
  • ヴュステンロート
  • 维斯滕罗特

Country

Wüstenrot is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wüstenrot (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 40 km
Karlsruhe ... 85 km
Mannheim ... 92 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Augsburg ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Strasbourg ... 148 km
Munich ... 199 km
Zürich ... 203 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 319 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Essen ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 327 km
Aachen ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 334 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Münster ... 350 km
Hannover ... 363 km
Milan ... 399 km
Dresden ... 406 km
Prague ... 412 km
Bremen ... 443 km