Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwäbisch Hall, GermanySchwäbisch HallGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwäbisch Hall Germany

What day is it in Schwäbisch Hall right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schwäbisch Hall to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schwäbisch Hall to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwäbisch Hall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwäbisch Hall
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Schwäbisch Hall

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Schwäbisch Hall

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hale Suevice
  • Hall
  • Halla Suevica
  • Schwaebisch Hall
  • Schwäbisch Hall
  • シュヴェービッシュ・ハル

Country

Schwäbisch Hall is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwäbisch Hall (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Munich ... 182 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Bonn ... 277 km
Köln ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Bochum ... 330 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 338 km
Essen ... 338 km
Aachen ... 346 km
Mönchengladbach ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Münster ... 357 km
Hannover ... 359 km
Dresden ... 385 km
Prague ... 390 km
Milan ... 404 km
Bremen ... 443 km