Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilshofen, GermanyIlshofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlshofen Germany

What day is it in Ilshofen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilshofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilshofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilshofen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ilshofen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ilshofen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'sgofen
  • Il'skhofen
  • Ilshofen
  • Ilskhofen
  • alshwfn
  • aylzhwfn
  • irusuhofen
  • yi er si huo fen
  • Ільсгофен
  • Илсхофен
  • Ильсхофен
  • إلسهوفن
  • ایلزهوفن
  • イルスホーフェン
  • 伊尔斯霍芬

Country

Ilshofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilshofen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 74 km
Nürnberg ... 98 km
Augsburg ... 118 km
Mannheim ... 122 km
Karlsruhe ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 168 km
Munich ... 175 km
Strasbourg ... 186 km
Zürich ... 227 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Köln ... 307 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Bochum ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 334 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 338 km
Düsseldorf ... 338 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Essen ... 343 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Duisburg ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 356 km
Münster ... 358 km
Dresden ... 370 km
Prague ... 375 km
Milan ... 412 km
Bremen ... 439 km