Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lorch, GermanyLorchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLorch Germany

What day is it in Lorch right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lorch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lorch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lorch
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lorch

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Lorch

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lorkh
  • lrsh
  • Лорх
  • لرش

Country

Lorch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lorch (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 42 km
Karlsruhe ... 106 km
Augsburg ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 124 km
Nürnberg ... 133 km
Strasbourg ... 158 km
Munich ... 168 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Köln ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 355 km
Bochum ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 360 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Essen ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Milan ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Duisburg ... 373 km
Münster ... 386 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Prague ... 405 km
Dresden ... 408 km
Turin ... 441 km