Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaildorf, GermanyGaildorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGaildorf Germany

What day is it in Gaildorf right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gaildorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaildorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gaildorf
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Gaildorf

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Gaildorf

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajl'dorf
  • Gajldorf
  • gai er duo fu
  • gairudorufu
  • gayldwrf
  • ghayldwrf
  • Гайльдорф
  • Гајлдорф
  • غايلدورف
  • گایلدورف
  • ガイルドルフ
  • 盖尔多夫

Country

Gaildorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaildorf (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 54 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Augsburg ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 116 km
Mannheim ... 118 km
Strasbourg ... 169 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Munich ... 173 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Köln ... 310 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 333 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Essen ... 349 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Mönchengladbach ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Münster ... 369 km
Hannover ... 371 km
Dresden ... 390 km
Prague ... 391 km
Milan ... 392 km
Bremen ... 455 km