Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Essingen, GermanyEssingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEssingen Germany

What day is it in Essingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Essingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Essingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Essingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Essingen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Essingen

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehssingen
  • Esingen
  • Essingen
  • ai xin gen
  • esingeni
  • Есинген
  • Ессінген
  • Эссинген
  • ესინგენი
  • 埃辛根

Country

Essingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Essingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 69 km
Augsburg ... 85 km
Nürnberg ... 110 km
Karlsruhe ... 132 km
Munich ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Strasbourg ... 185 km
Zürich ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 200 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Köln ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 372 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 374 km
Milan ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Essen ... 379 km
Prague ... 379 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Münster ... 397 km
Turin ... 452 km