Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerstetten, GermanyGerstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGerstetten Germany

What day is it in Gerstetten right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gerstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gerstetten
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Gerstetten

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Gerstetten

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gershteten
  • Gershtetten
  • ge er si te teng
  • Герштетен
  • Герштеттен
  • 格尔斯特滕

Country

Gerstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerstetten (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 70 km
Augsburg ... 76 km
Nürnberg ... 125 km
Munich ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Zürich ... 182 km
Strasbourg ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Bonn ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Köln ... 354 km
Milan ... 354 km
Wuppertal ... 370 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Bochum ... 387 km
Prague ... 388 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Essen ... 394 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 394 km
Aachen ... 395 km
Dresden ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 402 km
Duisburg ... 405 km
Hannover ... 413 km
Münster ... 415 km
Turin ... 434 km