Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leipheim, GermanyLeipheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeipheim Germany

What day is it in Leipheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leipheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leipheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leipheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Leipheim

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Leipheim

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajpkhajm
  • Layphaym
  • Ljajpgajm
  • lai pu hai mu
  • laybhaym
  • layphaym
  • Лайпхайм
  • Лајпхајм
  • Ляйпгайм
  • Լայպհայմ
  • لايبهايم
  • لایپهایم
  • 莱普海姆

Country

Leipheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leipheim (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 55 km
Stuttgart ... 92 km
Munich ... 114 km
Nürnberg ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 158 km
Zürich ... 180 km
Mannheim ... 182 km
Strasbourg ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Milan ... 339 km
Bonn ... 355 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Köln ... 379 km
Prague ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 395 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Dortmund ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Bochum ... 412 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Aachen ... 419 km
Essen ... 419 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 419 km
Turin ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 430 km
Ljubljana ... 433 km
Hannover ... 434 km