Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krumbach, GermanyKrumbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKrumbach Germany

What day is it in Krumbach right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Krumbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Krumbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krumbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krumbach
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Krumbach

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Krumbach

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krumbakh
  • Krumbax
  • ke lun ba he
  • krwmbakh
  • Крумбах
  • Կրումբախ
  • كرومباخ
  • کرومباخ
  • 克倫巴赫

Country

Krumbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krumbach (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 46 km
Munich ... 98 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Zürich ... 175 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Strasbourg ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Milan ... 320 km
Leipzig ... 377 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Prague ... 383 km
Köln ... 403 km
Turin ... 410 km
Ljubljana ... 410 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Bologna ... 420 km
Wuppertal ... 420 km
Dortmund ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Genoa ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 441 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Bielefeld ... 443 km
Essen ... 444 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 445 km
Mönchengladbach ... 451 km