Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Illertissen, GermanyIllertissenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIllertissen Germany

What day is it in Illertissen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Illertissen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Illertissen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Illertissen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Illertissen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Illertissen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilertisen
  • Ilertiseno
  • Illertissen
  • alrtysn
  • aylrtysn
  • yi lai er di sen
  • Іллертіссен
  • Илертисен
  • Иллертиссен
  • Իլերթիսեն
  • إلرتيسن
  • ایلرتیسن
  • 伊莱尔蒂森

Country

Illertissen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Illertissen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 66 km
Stuttgart ... 97 km
Munich ... 119 km
Zürich ... 156 km
Nürnberg ... 157 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 192 km
Strasbourg ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Milan ... 313 km
Bonn ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Köln ... 391 km
Turin ... 398 km
Prague ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 409 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Bologna ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 424 km
Ljubljana ... 426 km
Dresden ... 426 km
Bochum ... 427 km
Aachen ... 427 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Genoa ... 431 km
Essen ... 434 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 434 km
Bielefeld ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 439 km