Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altusried, GermanyAltusriedGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltusried Germany

What day is it in Altusried right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altusried to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altusried

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altusried
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Altusried

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Altusried

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tusrid
  • Altusrid
  • Altusried
  • Comuna Altusried
  • a er tu si li de
  • altwsryd
  • Алтусрид
  • Альтусрид
  • Альтусрід
  • Ալտուսրիդ
  • التوسرید
  • 阿尔图斯里德

Country

Altusried is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altusried (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 84 km
Munich ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 136 km
Zürich ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Karlsruhe ... 197 km
Strasbourg ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Milan ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Turin ... 363 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Genoa ... 388 km
Ljubljana ... 394 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Prague ... 420 km
Leipzig ... 426 km
Köln ... 433 km
Florence ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 453 km
Dresden ... 456 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Aachen ... 465 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Essen ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Mönchengladbach ... 479 km