Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wangen, GermanyWangenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWangen Germany

What day is it in Wangen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wangen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wangen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wangen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Wangen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wangen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vangen im Algoj
  • Vangen-im-All'goj
  • Wangen
  • Wangen im Allgaeu
  • Wangen im Allgau
  • Wangen im Allgäu
  • a er gao de qu wang gen
  • fanghn am alghwy
  • wangn dr algwy
  • Ванген им Алгој
  • Ванген-им-Алльгой
  • Ванген-ім-Алльгой
  • فانغن إم آلغوي
  • وانگن در آلگوی
  • 阿尔高地区旺根

Country

Wangen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wangen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 109 km
Augsburg ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 132 km
Munich ... 148 km
Karlsruhe ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 194 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Milan ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Turin ... 336 km
Genoa ... 369 km
Bologna ... 372 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Ljubljana ... 415 km
Köln ... 425 km
Florence ... 445 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Leipzig ... 450 km
Prague ... 453 km
Lyon ... 453 km
Aachen ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 462 km
Bochum ... 467 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Essen ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 474 km