Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Immenstaad am Bodensee, GermanyImmenstaad am BodenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inImmenstaad am Bodensee Germany

What day is it in Immenstaad am Bodensee right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Immenstaad am Bodensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Immenstaad am Bodensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Immenstaad am Bodensee
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Immenstaad am Bodensee

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Immenstaad am Bodensee

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imenstad
  • Imenstad am Bodenze
  • Immenshtad
  • Immenshtad-am-Bodenze
  • Immenstaad
  • Immenstaad am Bodensee
  • bo deng hu bin yi men si ta de
  • Імменштад
  • Именстад ам Бодензе
  • Имменштад
  • Имменштад-ам-Бодензе
  • Իմենշտադ
  • იმენშტაად-ამ-ბოდენზეე
  • 博登湖滨伊门斯塔德

Country

Immenstaad am Bodensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Immenstaad am Bodensee (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Munich ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 240 km
Milan ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Turin ... 316 km
Genoa ... 361 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Köln ... 409 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Aachen ... 432 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Ljubljana ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 453 km
Florence ... 454 km
Bochum ... 454 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 457 km
Essen ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Nice ... 468 km