Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herisau, SwitzerlandHerisauSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHerisau Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herisau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herisau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Herisau
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Herisau

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Herisau

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerizau
  • Herisan
  • Herisau
  • Herizava
  • Hērizava
  • Kherisau
  • Kherizau
  • aryzw
  • hei li shao
  • helijau
  • herizau
  • hyrasayw
  • Герізау
  • Херизау
  • Херисау
  • اریزو
  • هيراسايو
  • ہیریزاؤ
  • ہیریساو
  • ヘリザウ
  • 黑里紹
  • 헤리자우

Country

Herisau is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herisau (Bezirk Hinterland, Appenzell Ausserrhoden)

Zürich ... 59 km
Stuttgart ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Strasbourg ... 181 km
Karlsruhe ... 192 km
Munich ... 202 km
Milan ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Nürnberg ... 270 km
Turin ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Florence ... 427 km
Köln ... 433 km
Nice ... 436 km
Ljubljana ... 444 km
Aachen ... 453 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 483 km
Essen ... 484 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Duisburg ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries