Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mannheim, GermanyMannheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMannheim Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mannheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mannheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mannheim
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Mannheim

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mannheim

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MHG
  • Man'chaim
  • Man'geym
  • Man'géym
  • Mangejm
  • Manhajmi
  • Manheima
  • Manheimas
  • Manhemium
  • Mankhajm
  • Mannheim
  • Monnem
  • man hai mu
  • man him
  • manaha'ima
  • manhaim
  • manhaimi
  • manhaimu
  • manhaym
  • mnhyym
  • Μάνχαϊμ
  • Мангейм
  • Манхайм
  • Манхајм
  • מנהיים
  • مانهايم
  • مانهایم
  • मानहाइम
  • มันไฮม์
  • მანჰაიმი
  • ማንሃይም
  • マンハイム
  • 曼海姆
  • 만하임

Country

Mannheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

307,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mannheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 54 km
Wiesbaden ... 68 km
Stuttgart ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 116 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Köln ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Augsburg ... 231 km
Zürich ... 234 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 237 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Essen ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Münster ... 281 km
Munich ... 290 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Brussels ... 362 km
Leipzig ... 373 km
Antwerpen ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Bremen ... 396 km
Rotterdam ... 417 km