Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reilingen, GermanyReilingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReilingen Germany

What day is it in Reilingen right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Reilingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Reilingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reilingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reilingen
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Reilingen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Reilingen

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajlingen
  • lai lin gen
  • rairingen
  • Райлинген
  • Райлінген
  • Рајлинген
  • ライリンゲン
  • 賴林根

Country

Reilingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reilingen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Mannheim ... 23 km
Karlsruhe ... 35 km
Stuttgart ... 75 km
Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 103 km
Bonn ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 202 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Augsburg ... 213 km
Köln ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 256 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 268 km
Essen ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Munich ... 273 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Münster ... 303 km
Hannover ... 351 km
Großzschocher ... 373 km
Kleinzschocher ... 374 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 396 km