Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neckargemünd, GermanyNeckargemündGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeckargemünd Germany

What day is it in Neckargemünd right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neckargemünd to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neckargemünd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neckargemünd
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Neckargemünd

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Neckargemünd

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neckargemuend
  • Neckargemund
  • Neckargemünd
  • Nekargemind
  • Nekkargemjund
  • nei ka er ge ming de
  • nekkagemyunto
  • nkagmwnd
  • nykarghymwnd
  • Некаргеминд
  • Неккаргемюнд
  • نيكارغيموند
  • نکاگموند
  • ネッカーゲミュント
  • 内卡尔格明德

Country

Neckargemünd is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neckargemünd (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 53 km
Stuttgart ... 74 km
Wiesbaden ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 123 km
Nürnberg ... 183 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 203 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Köln ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 259 km
Munich ... 262 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Aachen ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Essen ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Duisburg ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 292 km
Münster ... 299 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Brussels ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 418 km